Concordia College Class of 2020

Eli Johnson, Accounting
Danielle E. Aasen, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Brock A. Aberle, Business-Healthcare Leadership
Lucas J. Abraham, Music-Instrumental; Political Science
Alexis Elizabeth Adrian, ACS Chemistry-Biochemistry, Spanish; Mathematics
Abigail Aker, Biology; Chemistry, Psychology
Dorothy Alexiuk, English Education Communication Arts/Literature; Theatre Art
Fahima Alizada, Business-Organizational Leadership Global Studies-Systems and Processes
Sade L. Allison, Political Science; Philosophy, Social Activism
Evan Amundson, Computer Science-Computing
Justin C. Amundson, Business-Marketing
Kara D. Andersen, Mathematical Finance; Data Analytics, Environmental Studies
Angelica R. Anderson, Nutrition
Grace J. Anderson, Psychology; Sociology, Spanish
Hannah M. Anderson, Accounting-General Accountancy
Sarah A. Anderson, English-Writing; Music, Norwegian
Thomas R. Anderson, Biology; Chemistry
Brooke L. Ankerfelt, Exercise Science
Espen Anthony, Philosophy
Sophia Aron, World Language Instruction
Madison J. Asher, Psychology; Music
Paula Kathleen Asmus, Music Education
Elizabeth A. Asp, Chemistry; Spanish
Kallin J. Baarstad, Multimedia Journalism, Communication Studies
Allison Bahe, Neuroscience; Psychology, Chemistry
Hannah Banks, Biology; Chemistry
Zahra A. Banks, Computer Science-Data Analytics; Business
Pamela M. Barry, World Language Instruction
Sara Baumann, Food/Nutrition and Dietetics; Exercise Science, Psychology
Sabina C. Beck, Global Studies-Worlds in Dialogue, Political Science
Joshua Becker, Business-Finance
Erik B. Belz, Communication Studies; Business
Alexa P. Benjamin, Nursing
Annika L. Benson, Psychology, Neuroscience; Spanish
Allegra K. Bentrim, ACS Chemistry-Neurochemistry
Blake R. Berg, Communication Studies
William P. Berning, Biology Honors, Chemistry
Sydney H. Bexell, Food/Nutrition and Dietetics; Chemistry
Avinna Bhattarai, Computer Science-Computing; Mathematics
Claire G. Bias, Music; Psychology, Church Music
Johannes Bjorge, Chemistry, Biology
Kaj Bjorge, Business-Economics
Katherine Blenkush, Nutrition
Ashlee R. Bobrick, Nutrition
Kori Lee Bommersbach, Biology; Chemistry
Noah D. Bone, Elementary Education
Ashley M. Bontjes, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Jackson A. Booth, International Business; Spanish, English
Greta J. Borgen, Accounting-General Accountancy
Anastasha M. Bougie, Psychology; Chemistry
Julia P. Brainard, Biology; Chemistry, Spanish
Charles Brantner, Psychology; Philosophy
Lindsey Broda, Sociology
Kaia L. Brooks, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Alex M. Brueske, Physics; Mathematics
Chase D. Bruner, Biology; Chemistry
Christine J. Büching, Psychology, Spanish; Neuroscience
Molly M. Buhr, Nursing; Psychology
Joseph D. Burgmeier, Biology, Business-Finance; Chemistry
Matthew R. Bye, Biology; Chemistry
Jaime M. Cain, Chemistry, Business-Management
Maiah A. Cameron, Elementary Education
Kate Campion, Biology Psychology Chemistry
Brianna Jo Carney, Nursing
Mason Carpenter, Social Work
Jorge A. Carrillo Juarez, Psychology
Rebecca Case, Exercise Science
Emma K. Chandler, ACS Chemistry-Biochemistry, Biology Honors
Allison Christensen, Elementary Education
Joseph Christy, Music
Claire M. Clarke, Music, Psychology
Matthew J. Clarke, Music Education
Abbigail E. Cogdill, Theatre Art, Communication Studies
Kaitlin Cole, Music Education; English
Austin P. Collins, Business-Marketing
Ahmari Combs-Glass, Communication Studies; Social Activism
Alan Coomes, Mathematical Finance
Taylor J. Courier, Psychology, Neuroscience
Nicole H. Curtis, English-Writing; Classical Studies
Alyssa Dalen, Neuroscience, Biology; Honors Chemistry
Adam Dallmann, Biology; Chemistry, Neuroscience
Kade A. Davidson, Music Education
Nicole M. DeBoer, Elementary Education; English
Nicholas S. Dee, Business-Healthcare Leadership; Chemistry
Heidi E. DeRidder, World Language Instruction
Emma J. Detloff, Biology, Environmental Studies-Natural Sciences
Ellie B. DeVos, Biology Honors, Environmental Studies-Policy and Perspectives
Alexander Diaz, Spanish Education
Grace Dosdall, English-Writing; Communication Studies
Brittany A. Dougherty, Social Work, Sociology
Natalie R. DuBois, Biology; Psychology
Shelby L. Duckstad, Business-Organizational Leadership
Ty B. Duncan, Business-Management Information Systems
Edward P. Eades, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Ethan J. Eagerton, Exercise Science
Andrew Eberling, Neuroscience; Psychology, Chemistry
Colleen N. Egan, Heritage and Museum Studies; Classical Studies, History
Kaitlen Ege, Theatre Art; English
Allison M. Eikmeier, Nutrition
Afton A. Eisch, Art-Studio; Communication Studies, Psychology
Cole M. Eischens, Political Science; Philosophy
Mira L. Ellefson, Nursing; Psychology
Jacob R. Ellingson, Finance
Madelaine C. Ellingson, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Kaia Endrud, Biology; Chemistry
Patreece M. Engelmeyer, Nursing; Spanish
Katie D. Engevik, World Language Instruction
Murun Enkhtaivan, Mathematical Finance
Alex Erickson, Finance
Brett G. Erickson, Physics Honors; Mathematics
Carly R. Erickson, Communication Studies
Keaton J. Erickson, Biology, Chemistry
Jade A. Erlandson, Nursing; Psychology
Zachary T. Ettel, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Sarah Faber, Neuroscience; Psychology
Sean Feeney, Mathematical Finance; Computer Science
Kasey S. Ferguson, Nursing; Psychology
Mitchel W. Fischer, Political Science; Communication Studies
Mark Fitterer, Communication Studies, Spanish; Business
Sonja G. Flancher, English-Writing, Global Studies-Development Studies
Amanda S. Flemming, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Peter Flynn, Philosophy
Miriah K. Forness, Biology
Mollie K. Francis Biology Honors; Chemistry
Laura L. Fregin, Exercise Science
Jacob Frey, Mathematics; Physics
Kaitlyn Froemke, Exercise Science; Psychology
Thomas E. Froland, Social Studies Education; Spanish
Quinn Fuchs, Exercise Science; Business
Joshua Fuller, Music Education
Miranda C. Garman, Humanities
Madison Garrett, Theatre Art; English Writing
Tanner L. Garrigan, Music
Emily M. Garza Simoni, Business-Marketing; Psychology, Music
Samuel E. Gess, Finance
Sonja J. Gilje, Biology Honors; Chemistry
Noah Gjesdahl, Finance
Emma Goos, Communication Studies; Women’s and Gender Studies
Kirsten L. Grafstrom Accounting-Public Accountancy, Business-Healthcare Administration
McKenzie Grafstrom, Communication Studies, Spanish
Karsen N. Granning, Biology; Chemistry
Maison Grefe, Biology Honors; Chemistry
Lydia Grotberg, International Business; Spanish
Joseph Grove, Biology Honors, Chemistry
Brady Gullicks, Elementary Education
Benjamin Gustafson, Multimedia Journalism; Film Studies, Psychology
Alexis Guttormson, Biology Honors; Psychology, Chemistry
Cole Guzman, Environmental Studies-Natural Sciences; Communication Studies
Samantha G. Knodle, Mathematics; Psychology
Amber E. Hall, Communication Studies; Art and Design
Brenan M. Hammer, Communication Studies; Film Studies, Political Science
Mark H. Hansen, Business-Management Information Systems; Computer Science, Data Analytics
Emily Hao Neuroscience; Data Analytics
Madison C. Harvala, Political Science, Global Studies-Worlds in Dialogue; Communication Studies
Logan Hatfield, Biology
Tristan C. Hayes, English-Writing
Ty Hedman, Business-Marketing
Graham Hegstad, Chemistry, Biology
Kelly M. Heinonen, Music Education
Christa Heisler, Elementary Education
Morgan Heley, English-Writing
David Helsper, Chinese, Communication Studies
Andrew Hoek, Exercise Science
Austin Hoien, Biology; Business, Exercise Science
Andrew Holen, ACS Chemistry-Traditional; Environmental Studies
Allison S. Holt, Communication Studies; Psychology, Women’s and Gender Studies
Samuel Holten, Biology Honors; Chemistry
Kenneth J. Hoversten, Music-Voice
Tate E. Hovland, Communication Studies; Social Activism
William Huff Towle, English-Literature, Philosophy; Film Studies
Zander Hultberg, Psychology; Classical Studies
Courtney K. Huttunen, Biology, Food/ Nutrition and Dietetics
Victoria K. Ihry, Biology Honors; Chemistry
Elly M. Isaacson, Art-Studio, Psychology; Art Therapy
Mikayla Jackson, Elementary Education; Music
Olivia Jacobs, Food/Nutrition and Dietetics; Communication Studies Honors
Leah N. Jadeke, Envirionmental and Sustainability Studies-Natural Sciences, French
Hannah Jahner, French, Education; Art
Zachary M. Jensen, Business-Marketing, French
Cameron J. Jenson, Mathematics, Applied Physics Honors
Cole Jirik, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Dalton Jobe, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Andrew D. Johnson, Biology, Chemistry
Andrew H. Johnson, ACS Chemistry-Traditional
Chandra C. Johnson, Psychology, Communication Studies
Daniel D. Johnson, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Jayce Johnson, Biology; Military Science
Jordan R. Johnson, Mathematics; Business
Jordan Johnson, Elementary Education
Kendra D. Johnson, Nursing; Spanish
Matthew D. Johnson, Business-Marketing
Micah D. Johnson, Business-Marketing; Communication Studies, Military Science
Noah Johnson, Music Education Honors
Sarah V. Johnson, Nursing, Spanish
Signe M. Johnson, Communication Studies; Theatre Art, Social Activism
Sophie L. Johnson, Nursing
Tavis C. Johnson, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Jack W. Johnston, Music Education Honors
Kathryn Johnston, Elementary Education Honors; Psychology
Halle A. Jordan, Biology; Chemistry
Amy Jost, Physical Education, Health Education
Sydney Jubie, Business-Management
Willie G. Julkes III, Physics
Alison L. Juntunen, Art-Graphic Design, Cross-Cultural Interaction
Madeline Kadlec, Music Education Honors; Spanish
Samuel Kadry, Accounting-General Accountancy
Blake E. Kahlbaugh, Finance
Sachin Karki, Computer Science-Computing, Data Analytics
Gyanendra Karn, Computer Science-Computing, Data Analytics Mathematics
Daniel B. Kaupa, German, Computer Science-Data Analytics
Amber Kavie, Music Education
Carter King, Communication Studies
Alyna J. Kleinwolterink, Communication Studies; Theatre Art
Jason Klug Physical Education, Health Education
Anna A. Knutson, Communication Studies
Samantha Koegel, Biology
Rachel Koenig, Biology; Psychology
Autumn Koetz, Psychology; Sociology
Paige K. Kopka, Biology; Chemistry, Neuroscience
Josiah L. Kopp, Art-Graphic Design; Business
Miles E. Korpi, Philosophy; Political Science
Hannah Kosloski, Communication Studies, Art-Studio
Blake A. Kragnes, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Reece Kramer, Finance
Kimberly A. Krattley, Business-Healthcare Leadership; German
Katelin C. Krueger, Exercise Science; Psychology
Ian M. Kruse, Social Studies Education
Puthy Kun, Mathematical Finance, French
Emily R. Laaveg History, Heritage and Museum Studies; Norwegian, Classical Studies
Irini Lagogianni, Music; Business
Bailey M. Laliberte Finance; Philosophy
Elaine M. Laliberte, Art-Graphic Design, Multimedia Journalism
Rachel K. Landmark, Nutrition
Breanna Lang, Communication Studies, Global Studies-Worlds in Dialogue
Shelby Larsen, Business-Organizational Leadership
Jennifer M. Larson, World Language Instruction
Lydia M. Larson, Art-Graphic Design; Business
Margaret Larson, Social Work; Social Activism
Nicholas Larson, Music Education Honors; Spanish
Tessa M. Larson, Music-Voice
McKenzie L. Lautt Business-Marketing, Communication Studies
Emily Lech, Music Education
Clara J. Lee, French, Multimedia Journalism; Psychology
Kara K. Lee, Art-Graphic Design; Business
Isaac J. Lenarz, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Gabrielle A. Lewis, Elementary Education
Petra E. Leysring, Nursing
Colt C. Lien, Music Education
Mikaela Lien, Nursing
Jared T. Lind, Finance
Ethan D. Linder, Business-Organizational Leadership; Environmental Studies
Madeline M. Lobeck, Nursing
Gabrielle Lommel, Global Studies-Development Studies; Business
Audrey Long, Chemistry; Classical Studies
Erik J. Lopez, Business-Management, Marketing
Jordan Q. Lothert, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Jared A. Lozano, Psychology; Coaching
Alana N. Ludwig, Elementary Education
Josee Lundgren, Food/Nutrition and Dietetics, Exercise Science
Paige Mackedanz, Religion-Faith and Leadership; Interfaith Studies
Brooke MacLeod, Biology; Psychology
Prashansha Maharjan, English-Writing Honors; Business, Religion
Esmeralda Mancilla, Social Work
Erik P. Manning, Exercise Science; Coaching
Jarret Mans, History
Jackson Maring, Computer Science-Computing, French
James O. Markert, History; Political Science                                        Kate Elizabeth Martin, English Education Communication Arts/Literature
Kyle Martin, Political Science, Communication Studies; Military Science
Emily M. Mastin, Psychology; Business
Brooke Mattson, Communication Studies Honors; Business
Ivy Mattson, Art Education, Spanish
Jeremy J. Mattson, Music Education
Grant A. Matzke, Philosophy Multimedia Journalism; Film Studies
Tiarra May, Communication Studies; Theatre Art, Film Studies
Tanner McBain, Business-Economics, Marketing
Kennedy McGarness, Spanish; Music, Exercise Science
Katriana H. Mehlhaff, Business-Management, Marketing
Nicholas W. Meland, Finance
Elizabeth Messelt, Biology; Chemistry
Samuel D. Michel, Finance
Alexander Mickelson, Spanish
Kiefer Miller, Biology; Chemistry
Hailey Millner, Food/Nutrition and Dietetics; Animal Science
Alexander Mimmack, Business-Agribusiness
Emilee M. Moeller, Global Studies-Development Studies, English-Writing
Kaitlin R. Molden, Art-History, Heritage and Museum Studies; Interfaith Studies
Emily M. Monson, Psychology; Art
Emily Moyer, Psychology; Women’s and Gender Studies, English
Aronah Mukhtar, Business-Marketing
Moses Mukori, Accounting-General Accountancy
Brannan J. Murphy, Nutrition
Juliette Murphy, Nursing
Nathan W. Myers, Elementary Education; Coaching
Lexi J. Nelson, Food/Nutrition and Dietetics; Psychology
Sally Nelson, Biology, Psychology; Chemistry, Environmental and Sustainability Studies
Scott O. Nelson, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Long-Term Care Administration
Aaron R. Nibbe, Finance
Oluchukwu E. Nkenke, Political Science; East Asian Studies
Morgan Nordheim, Psychology, Sociology; Women’s and Gender Studies
Eliza L. O’Brien, Social Work Honors; Social Activism
Mitchel A. Ogren, Business-Healthcare Administration
Thomas R. O’Keefe, Music Education
Tanner Okeson, Finance
Jordan K. Oliphant, Biology; Psychology, Chemistry
Ashley A. Olson, Music Education Honors
Carleen Olson, Nursing; Religion
Katie Olson, Nursing
Kirsten Olson, Business-Management
Dylan Olsonawski, Business-Agribusiness
Bobbie-Jo G. O’Neil, Psychology; English Writing
Travis Ostby, Social Studies Education
Natalie C. Otto, Nursing
Samantha Overby, Chinese, Global Studies-Asian Studies
Allison Pahl, Art-Graphic Design; Business
Olsen Pancoast, Religion, Social Work
Shawna Pantzke, Biology, Spanish; Chemistry
Samantha S. Parsons, Elementary Education
Arthur S. Pattengale, Biology
Thomas J. Pavek, Business-Finance
Gian-Paolo B. Paz, Art-History, Heritage and Museum Studies; German
Jacob L. Pazdernik, Business-Finance
Margaret A. Pearson, Spanish, Global Studies-Development Studies
Amanda Perlenfein, Elementary Education; Theatre Art
Clairessa Petersen, Biology; Chemistry, Psychology
Carmen V. Peterson, Nursing
Karl H. Peterson, Biology; Chemistry
Maxwell J. Peterson, Business-Management
Erik C. Porter, English-Writing, Mathematics; Psychology
Kelsey Rajewsky, Exercise Science
Jake Rames, Biology; Chemistry
Jared J. Ratka, Mathematical Finance
Anthony Rattana, Business-Marketing; Theatre Art
Thomas Raymond, Accounting-General Accountancy; Military Science
Nick Rebollo, Computer Science-Computing; Mathematics, Spanish
Laurel K. Redmond, Food/Nutrition and Dietetics
Abigayle M. Reese, Business-Marketing, Global Studies-Development Studies
Shelby A. Reidle, History Honors, Heritage and Museum Studies; German
John R. Reiten, Political Science, Communication Studies Honors
Alexandra Reno, Elementary Education
Meghan Rethemeier, Food/ Nutrition and Dietetics; Exercise Science, Business
Natalie Retherford, Accounting-General Accountancy
Madeleine R. Richardson, Nursing
Nadia Robb, Religion Honors, Art-Studio
Michael P. Roll, Music-Composition Honors
Kaitlin Rubash, Mathematics, Education; Spanish
Zachary Rude, Music-Voice; Religion
Aaron Ryback, Business-Organizational Leadership; Coaching
Jessica Sailor, Business-Organizational Leadership; Spanish
Momen M. Salama, Music Education
Amy Saldana, Political Science Business
Olivia M. Salonen, Elementary Education
Samantha E. Sampson, International Business; German
Jared T. Saue, English Education Communication Arts/Literature; Business
Elizabeth A. Schaefer, Mathematics, Global Studies-Development Studies
Henry O. Schaefer, Finance
Brittany R. Scharpen, Nursing
Andre F. Schaum, ACS Chemistry-Traditional, Biology
Blake A. Scheib, Art History, Heritage and Museum Studies; Classical Studies
Kristen Schell, Social Work
Ellyn Schlicht, Nutrition
Joshua M. Schmidt, Biology, Chemistry
Lindsay J. Schneider, Social Work Honors; Interfaith Studies
Brooke K. Schulte, Business-Management
McKenzie L. Schulte, Nursing; Psychology
Noah Schulz, Physics Honors, Mathematics
Mark R. Schwandt, Biology; Chemistry, Business
Thomas Schyma, Finance
Naomi S. Salberg, Spanish, Education
Marissa A. Senstad, Elementary Education
Raven S. Shambley, Elementary Education
William B. Shofner, World Language Instruction
Natalie L. Siede, Political Science; Communication Studies Honors, History
Mattea R. Sievert, Art Education
Elias J. Simonson, Business-Marketing
Megan M. Smith, Psychology; Business Human Development and Family Science
Joshua Soine, Psychology
Hans Solberg, Mathematics Business
Elizabeth Somdahl, Chemistry
Skye Spindler, Global Studies-Worlds in Dialogue, English-Literature; Women’s and Gender Studies
Anna E. Sprunger, Nursing, German
Hannah Staehling, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Joseph Stage; Physics Honors; Mathematics
Dustin Steedsman, Computer Science-Computing
Carter Steffes, Business-Economics, Chemistry
Serena Stenberg Art-Studio Art
Jacob M. Stephan, Finance
Emily C. Stevenson, Nursing, Spanish
Mason Stevenson, Political Science; Business
Caleb Stiles, Multimedia Journalism
Elli Strand, Biology Honors; Chemistry
Jessica E. Strand, Psychology; Neuroscience
Molli P. Strandberg, Nursing
Matt Strege, Business-Healthcare Leadership, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Greta J. Streich, Nursing
Gage Stromme, Business-Organizational Leadership
Jayden E. Struble, Nursing
Sophie J. Stubbs, Music-Instrumental Honors
Abigail A. Stverak, Elementary Education; Psychology
Keith Sullivan, Mathematics, German
Angela M. Summers, Heritage and Museum Studies, History; Cross-Cultural Interaction
Scarlett Sutton, Global Studies-Worlds in Dialogue, Political Science
Anna E. Swanson, Social Work Honors, Music
Ty N. Syverson, Psychology; Coaching
Cole Tahran, Business-Organizational Leadership
Britney Tebedo, Nutrition
Andrea R. Tedrick, English Education Communication Arts/Literature
Tyler J. Tessmann, Accounting-Public Accountancy; Data Analytics
Shine Min Thant, Global Studies-Development Studies; Sociology, Political Science
Kayla Thielmann, Social Work Honors
Elisabeth Thom, Biology; Spanish, English Writing
Annika L. Thompson, Nursing
Madison S. Thompson, Global Studies-Development Studies
California Thorson, English-Literature; History, Philosophy
Natalie A. Tigue, Nursing; Psychology
Kiara C. Timmerman, Psychology; Chemistry
Koral E. Tolifson, Multimedia Journalism; English
Jared D. Torgeson, Spanish, Theatre Art
Ezekiel Town, Computer Science-Computing; French
Maxwell Trochlil, Music Education
Andrew Trowbridge, ACS Chemistry-Traditional
Marissa R. Turrubiates, Business-Marketing
Rebecca J. Twait, Mathematics, Music
Audrey Ulliman, Spanish; Political Science
Emily Van Ravenswaay, Art-Graphic Design; French
Kira J. Van Winkle, International Business, French; Data Analytics
Ane Sofi M. Varanasi, International Business, French
Austin Ver Steeg, Business-Healthcare Financial Management, Long-Term Care Administration
Sara A. Villalobos, Political Science; German
Peter Vukovich-Simonson, Business-Organizational Leadership
Julieana G. Wallenstein, Heritage and Museum Studies, Global Studies-Development Studies
Eric H. Watt, Business-Marketing; Communication Studies
Grace A. Weber, English-Writing, Business-Organizational Leadership
Anna Wendy Weier, Heritage and Museum Studies, Environmental Studies-Policy and Perspectives; German
Daniel Weisbrod III, French
Simon J. Weller, Mathematics
Violet Wennberg, Social Work; Spanish, Psychology
Julie N. Werrell, Business-Organizational Leadership; Psychology
Macy S. Westerberg, Psychology
Thomas Whiting, Business-Organizational Leadership
Lionel Wichman, Global Studies-European Studies, History, German
Eric G. Wicklund, Social Studies Education
Connor K. Wieland, Mathematical Finance
Madeline A. Wieneke, World Language Instruction
Allyson Wiitala, Accounting-General Accountancy
Ashley Wiitala, Accounting-General Accountancy
Cameron T. Wintersteen, Political Science
Kevin J. Wolfe, Mathematics; Data Analytics
Jordan D. Yatckoske, Computer Science-Computing; Music
Anthony Yates, Biology, Chemistry
David Youngs, Communication Studies; Multimedia Journalism
Sadie R. Zahrbock, Communication Studies
Enning Zhang, World Language Instruction
Mitchell A. Ziebarth, Accounting-Public Accountancy
Kaytlynn I. Ziegler, Political Science Psychology Spanish
Michelle B. Ziperovich Velazquez, Business-Marketing; Spanish

Authors

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Welcome to the discussion. Before posting, please read our discussion guidelines.